Federation
Coaches Assn

Partners

 
50 greatest streetballers
SBA on Facebook
Her Basketball
Euorbasket
NBA Legends
Black Athlete
SBA Africa

#0 Daryll Hill, PG

Active

Position: PG
Date of Birth: 07/31/1982
Height: 6' 0"   Weight: 170 lbs
Pro Experience: PBL, CBA, MZT Skopje (FYR Macedonia)
College Experience: St. John's
Resides: New York, New York

Biography:

Nickname: "Showtime"
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cousin of Los Angeles Lakers standout Lamar Odom
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Outlook:
A true New York City playground legend and a fixture on the New York City hoops summer circuit. Has great personality on the court, he's lightning-quick and very effective at shooting guard spot. Even being a little undersized, he can simply play above the rim all game long.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
Queens, N.Y./Benjamin N. Cardozo
2002-2003: Sat out the season as a partial qualifier
2003-2004: St.John's (NCAA): 27 games: 14.8ppg, 2.7rpg, 3.7apg
2004: June-August: EBC Tournament at Rucker Park in New York (Rooney Ent. team)
2004-2005: St.John's (NCAA): 27 games: 20.7ppg, 3.3rpg, 3.5apg, 1.8spg, FGP: 41.9%, 3Pts: 35.7%
2005-2006: St.John's (NCAA): 16 games: 12.3ppg, 3.5rpg, 3.6apg, 1.0spg, FG: 36.4%, 3PT: 15.8%, FT: 72.8%
2006-2007: St.John's (NCAA): 16 games: 6.3ppg, 2.6rpg, 3.2apg, 1.5spg, FGP: 42.9%, 3Pts: 25.0%, FT: 69.2%
2007-2008: During the season signed at MZT Skopje (FYR Macedonia-Superleague, starting five): 13 games: 9.5ppg, 2.1rpg, 2.3apg
2008-2009: In Jan.'09 signed at Albany Patroons (CBA): 10 games: 5.9ppg, 1.7rpg, 2.5apg, FGP: 58.5%, FT: 68.8%
2009: in February moved to Quebec Kebs (Canada-PBL, starting five): 5 games: 9.6ppg, 2.6rpg, 3.0apg, 1.2spg
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
NABC All-NCAA District 2 1st Team -05
All-Big East 3rd Team -05
CBA Finalist -09
CBA Regular Season Champion -09
Macedonian League Semifinals -08
 
SBA Available Professional Players »
0 AJ Guyton SG
0 Anwar Coleman-Scott SG
0 Daniel Gilbert SG
20 Daniel Ruffin PG
0 Daryll Hill PG
20 Eddie Smith PG
30 Frank Williams PG
3 Kenny Satterfield PG
21 Mack Tuck SG
0 Randy Gill PG
21 Todd Galloway PG
0 Anin Norris PF
8 Cedric Henderson SF
0 David Bailey PF
5 Desmond Ferguson SF
23 Dontae Truitt SF
0 Elzie Bibbs SF
30 Luke Fitzgerald PF
0 Marcus Fleming PF
4 Michael Robinson SF
0 Rashid Byrd C
0 Robert Whaley C

Full roster...